Legal notices
17617
page-template-default,page,page-id-17617,bridge-core-2.5.7,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,footer_responsive_adv,qode-theme-ver-24.2,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,disabled_footer_bottom,qode_advanced_footer_responsive_1000,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.10.0,vc_responsive
 

Legal notices

Legal notices

This site  is edited by Greenlandia, whose head office is located at :
74 av Jean-Baptiste Clément
92 012 Boulogne-Billancourt

Director of publication: Vincent Hilaire

Host: 1 & 1

Greenlandia strives to ensure to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of the information published on this site, as well as access to this information.

However, Greenlandia declines all responsibility:

– for any interruption of the site;

– occurrence of bugs;

– for any inaccuracy or omission relating to the information available on the site;

– for any damage resulting from a fraudulent intrusion by a third party leading to a modification of the information published on this site;

– and more generally, any direct and indirect damage, whatever the causes, origins, natures or consequences, including in particular, but not exclusively, the costs that may arise from the acquisition of goods offered on the site because of anyone’s access to the site or the inability to access it or the credit given to information directly or indirectly from the latter.

Personal data  

Greenlandia may ask you for personal information, for administrative and commercial management purposes and in particular:

– when you sign up for our newsletter;

– when you place an order;

– when you submit an application to us;

-when you participate in a game, a contest, or a survey.

In accordance with legal obligations, we keep these data for a limited period of time proportional to the purposes for which you have communicated them to us. Thus, the data communicated as part of the newsletter subscription will be kept until the internet user unsubscribes. Regarding the data communicated for any online order, their retention will not exceed 5 years.

The data collected is for the exclusive use of Greenlandia.

Intellectual property rights

All elements on the site and the site itself are protected by copyright, trademark law, designs and/or any other law in force.

These elements belong to Greenlandia or are used with the agreement of third parties who have authorized Greenlandia to use them. They can only be used for private, personal and non-commercial purposes. They must also be used with due respect for the elements reproduced. Thus, no modification or alteration of any kind can be made to them. Any use for purposes other than those listed above must be done with the prior written authorization of Greenlandia.

Use of the content of the site in contravention of these requirements constitutes an infringement within the meaning of the Intellectual Property Code.

Connections

This site may contain links to other websites. Insofar as Greenlandia cannot control these sites and these external sources, it cannot be held responsible for any access or content problems on these sites.

In addition, Greenlandia reserves the right to authorize any type of simple or deep hypertext link and referencing.

Cookies and personal data protection

Greenlandia is committed to preserving the confidentiality of your information provided online.

Greenlandia uses the following cookies on its site:

Technical (or session) cookies: these cookies are essential for your navigation on the site and the use of its services.

Audience measurement cookies: these cookies are used to measure the site’s audience and identify the most visited pages.

Advertising cookies: these cookies allow Greenlandia to analyse your areas of interest and to adapt and personalize communication campaigns on the web.

Any personal information that the Internet user may have to transmit to Greenlandia for the use of certain services is subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978.

As such, the user has the right to access, rectify and delete personal information concerning him/her-self, which he/she can exercise at any time by sending a letter to the following address:

Greenlandia
Protection of personal data
74, av. Jean-Baptiste Clément
92 012 Boulogne-Billancourt
or an e-mail to: vincent.hilaire (at)greenlandia.org